Marimba Competition

9:30am - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society and Public Library

Professional Concert - Luis Arrigo

9:30pm - Paraíso Theatre

Marimba Competition

9:30am - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society and Public Library

Professional Concert - Jean François Lèzè

9:30pm - Paraíso Theatre

Snare Drum Competition

9:30am - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society and Public Library

Workshop – Jean François Lèzè

2:00pm - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society

Schools Concerts

Conservatório de Música da Jobra

Conservatório de Música e Artes do Dão

5:00pm - Polytechnic Institute of Tomar

Professional Concert - Javier Nandayapa

9:30pm - Paraíso Theatre

Snare Drum Competition

9:30am - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society and Public Library

Workshop – Luis Arrigo

2:00pm - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society

Schools Concerts

Conservatório de Música do Porto

Conservatório de Música de Vila Real

5:00pm - Polytechnic Institute of Tomar

Professional Concert - Kuniko Kato

9:30pm - Paraíso Theatre

Vibraphone Competition

9:30am - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society and Public Library

Workshop – Kuniko Kato

2:00pm - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society

Schools Concerts

Conservatório de Música de Coimbra

Academia de Vilar De Paraíso

5:00pm - Polytechnic Institute of Tomar

Professional Concert - Miquel Bernat

9:30pm - Paraíso Theatre

Vibraphone Competition

9:30am - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society and Public Library

Workshop – Miguel Bernat

2:00pm - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society

Schools Concerts

Escola de Música de Cantanhede

Conservatório de Música de Aveiro

5:00pm - Polytechnic Institute of Tomar

Professional Concert - Chin Cheng Lin

9:30pm - Paraíso Theatre

Workshop – Chin Cheng Lin

9:30am - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society

Workshop – Javier Nandaypa

2:00pm - Gualdim Pais Philharmonic Society

Schools Concerts

Academia de Paços de Brandão

Centro de Formação Artística da Sociedade Filarmónica Gualdim Pais

5:00pm - Polytechnic Institute of Tomar

Laureates Concert

9:30pm - Paraíso Theatre